RESULTS > Edition : 2018-October
Bengals International Official Selection (Semi-final) List : (Health Related Short) ::
Project Name Origin Submitter
MEGHA...A SONG OF SILENCE India(NEW DELHI) GYPSY KHERA
Official Selection (Semi-final)List : ( Environmental Pollution Short )
Project Name Origin Submitter
GLEICH UM DIE ECKE - ALPHABET Germany(Hessen) FELIX LENZ
Equipoise United States(??) Simo Liu
Official Selection (Semi-final)List : ( Women's Short )
Project Name Origin Submitter
The Stitch India(KASHMIR) Asiya Zahoor
Summon United States(New York) Madison Calicchia
MUSALSAL India(??) Uddipta Dutta
Vous Greece(athens) Pari Antoniou
The Return Russian Federation(??) Galina Fesenko
The Waiting Room United States(??) Debra Markowitz
Official Selection (Semi-final)List : ( Sci-Fi / Fantasy Short )
Project Name Origin Submitter
The Bounty India(West Bengal) Sudipto Shankar Roy
Dare To Disturb United Kingdom(London) Paul Rees
Retail United Kingdom(Cardiff) Jonathan James
Don’t Look Back United States(California) Humberto Rosa
Hourglass Spain Albert Gonzalez
Official Selection (Semi-final)List : ( Short Film Any Genres )
Project Name Origin Submitter
ACABO DE TENER UN SUEÑO Spain ( ) JAVIER NAVARRO MONTERO
O NOME DO DIA Brazil ( ) MARCELLO QUINTELLA E BOYNARD
HOOJI Brazil ( ) MARCELLO QUINTELLA E BOYNARD
Underline India(Maharashtra) Suraj Vilas Dalvi
Tiparu India(Maharashtra) Suraj Vilas Dalvi
Baagilanu Teredu India (Bangalore) Jagannath Sanjeevi Rao
The tree India(Maharashtra) Swapnil Prabhakar Jalgaonkar
The Perfect Relationship Spain ( ) Victor M. Alvarez
Dare Not Fly Taiwan (New Taipei) CHUYI CHEN
Strawberry or lemon Madrid (Esc Centro) Alicia Albares
Corona-Birth of an Old Man (After Hemingway) United States ( ) James A Cook
Thiruvithamcore India (Kerala ) Jayakumar K
Living Idle India (Maharastra ) artbyramana
Leap of Faith Ireland (Dublin) Jonathan Farrelly
D.A.T.E India (Maharastra ) Sai Deodhar Anand
Abbathy United States(California) Paul Baker
Katran India ( ) Prem Singh
FEEL THE RHYTHM United Kingdom(LONDON) RAHEL T YOHANNES
Fish Bowl Cyprus(Engomi) Andreas Sheittanis
Mother's Day Australia(Queensland) Peter Koevari
ITWAAR India(Maharashtra) Rahul Srivastava
Before dawn Belgium( ) Anne-Françoise Reynders
CROSSING India ( ) Aswin Bos
DEW DROPS INDIA(DELHI) Pooja Singh
Maala Sri Lanka( ) Dinara Punchihewa
REBIRTH (PUNARJANAM) India(Bihar) AMAR JYOTI JHA
FURROW (POC) Finland(Mikkeli)
Pretty Animals Norway(Lysaker) Sebastian Iversen Søgård
Jawaab La-Jawaab India(GUJARAT) Parviz Batada
NIRVANA United States(Little Canada) Nithish Sridhara Murthy
Compromise Italy(Siracusa) Luca Pappalardo
THE HIDEOUT India( ) Whistling Woods
The Bridge Italy( ) ADRIANO DAVI
Silence Perhaps Mexico(Puebla) Juan Carlos Reyes
AKKAD BAKKAD INDIA(NEW DELHI) GYPSY KHERA
MEGHA...A SONG OF SILENCE INDIA(NEW DELHI) GYPSY KHERA
The Crime INDIA(Telangana) Prashanth Vallur
BEFORE CHRIST France(Occitanie) Delon Cyril
Map to the stars Spain(Cordoba) Pedro Jaen R.
Veshbhusha an identity INDIA(Maharashtra) sanjay kamble
Little Eyes ?? lakpathy wijesekara
Swinger Australia(Sydney) Nicholas Pap
Harmless INDIA(MAHARASHTRA) Vishesh Mankal
Don’t Look Back United States(California) Humberto Rosa
ikTara India(New Delhi) Shreyas Gupta
LAID-BACK APPROACH Italy(Ancona) Gino Ceriachi
Snakes & Ladders - An Epiphany United States(San Pedro) Ruhi AKA Rohini Hak
Autumn Leaf India(Tamil Nadu) Kshitij Pandey
Identity India(Maharashtra) Joshica Krishna Kumar
Mrigtrishna (Mirage) India(??) Rantu Chetia
SEEKING ASYLUM United States(Mclean) Heather Hutt
Banalities Brazil(Brasília) Rafael de Andrade
Snowfall Time Turkey Cevahir Çokbilir
Targeted United States(Tampa) Edward Jayaraj
Mr Franco Italy(Italia) Vincenzo Palazzo
The Milk of Human Kindness Ireland(??) James O' Sullivan
AB MUJHE UDNAA HAI - Let me soar high India(Maharashtra) Joy Mukerji Production
unHEARD India(Rajasthan) Ashu Bharti
Official Selection (Semi-final)List : ( Best Bengali Short )
Project Name Origin Submitter
Krishnakali India(West Bengal) Sauvik Chattopadhyay
Official Selection (Semi-final)List : ( Animation Short )
Project Name Origin Submitter
-6.831 miles United Kingdom(LONDON) Shuna Luo
Sound Holds the Distance Travelled Ireland(Dublin) Gareth Gowran
UnderSee Canada(??) Margie Kelk
Official Selection (Semi-final)List : ( Two Minutes Short )
Project Name Origin Submitter
MA TERRE Switzerland RUÉ MICHAËL
Line Drawn on the Back of Homeostasis–A Short History United States(??) James A Cook
ONE DAY IN JULY Italy(Copertino) Hermes Mangialardo
Teddy Bear Italy(Copertino) Hermes Mangialardo
Official Selection (Semi-final)List : ( Documentary )
Project Name Origin Submitter
WALKING Germany (Kassel) NAGELS JENS
108 UNKNOWN PEOPLE Germany (Kassel) NAGELS JENS
T(HE)Y United States(New York) Caroline Callender
Sanctuaries: A New Life United States(Los Angeles, California ) Paula Castro
Dutch Coromandel Netherlands(Hilversum) Ghouse Samadh
The Living Melodies India(Karnataka) joby blr
Official Selection (Semi-final)List : ( Music Video )
Project Name Origin Submitter
How can I tell you France(montreuil) barbara creutz
If I Knew United States(League City) Elizabeth Butler
Prism United States(??) scott martin
Bloodred Hourglass - Six Feet Savior Finland(Other) Jesse Haaja
The Rasmus _ Wonderman Finland(Other) Jesse Haaja
pic